Saturday, March 28, 2009

Sitting Thinking Waiting Wishing

Just a quick video that i really appreciated!

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

nothing knew?

Well I had my interview with Hume yesterday! Amazing!
It went really well. She seems to really like me so hopefully that help with the whole hiring process.
That is about it I think. Nothing else new going on in my life. I know I know, that is not a good thing when writing a blog about life haha :]

Off to class i go....

BTW Muse is amazing!! like completely amazing!!!!!
I have been 100% OBSESSED with them lately.

Ok anyways......


Saturday, March 21, 2009

Update on my life....

Well what’s new….. I have my telephone interview with Hume Lake on Tuesday at 8:30 in the morning. YAY! I am really excited! Other then that there isn’t much else new going on in my life, OH…. I have made two brand new awesome friends in the last few weeks! You know who you are :] You guys are amazing, I hope you know that.

Well I think that is it for this blog. It is really late and I am very tired. All me lame if you may but that’s that. Have a wonderful night y’all and hit me up on facebook or twitter!


check this...

We are the sons and daughters of a revolution, revolutionaries walking us out of oppression and into a no-low promise land.

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Hume/Good Video

Hume lake is a Christian summer/winter camp located about two hours in the mountains from Fresno CA. I applied for a summer staff position about a week ago and I have a phone interview scheduled on the 24th of this month at 8:30 in the morning! wish me luck yall!! I have been wanting to do this for years and now I am finally getting the chance to do something with my life. I know it is only for a summer but I still think this is going to be an awesome experience for me. Lets see what happens....

Any mac fans here??


I just saw this video posted on an acquaintances page. It is so funny!
Let me know what you think :]

God Bless-


Monday, March 16, 2009

Welcome All

Hello everyone! I don't know if anyone will read this. Hopefully they will though. What can I say ti start this off. Well, I am 19 years old. I love photography and working with graphics. Marketing is a very fun process for me. I work at Starbucks in Morgan Hill California. I love my job and the people I work with. Best job ever!!
I think thats going to be all for this post. Back to homework I go.
Have a nice day